Flip book element

Wide Band Anemonefish – Amphiprion latezonatus

$700.00

Wide Band Anemonefish, Tiny: up to 1.5″ = $700.00
Wide Band Anemonefish, Small: over 1.5-2″ = $750.00
Wide Band Anemonefish, Medium: over 2-3″ = $775.00
Wide Band Anemonefish, Large: over 3-4.5″ = $900.00
Wide Band Anemonefish, X-Large: over 4-5″ = $1,000.00
Wide Band Anemonefish, NA, Australia, Pair = $3,000.00

Scientific Name: Amphiprion latezonatus
Reef Compatible: Yes
Care Level: Intermediate
Disposition: Semi-aggressive
Minimum Tank Size: 50 gallons
Mature Size: 5.5 inches
Diet: Omnivore
Range: Captive Bred, Tank Raised

Category:
Read more

Tiger Angelfish Apolemichthys kingi

$7,000.00

Tiger Angelfish Apolemichthys kingi  <3″  = $7,000.00
Tiger Angelfish Apolemichthys kingi  3-4″ = $5,000.00
Tiger Angelfish Apolemichthys kingi  4″+  = $4,000.00

ESTIMATED SHIPPING TIME : 5DAYS

Category:
Read more

Peppermint Angelfish For Sale

$17,500.00

Tank Size: 55 Gallons
Tempermant: Semi-aggressive
Maximum Size: 3″
Coloration: Red, White
Diet: Omnivore
Regions Found: Cook Islands, Rarotonga, Central Pacific
Reef Compatible: Yes (With Caution)
Experience Level: Expert
Guarantee: DOA Guarantee Only
Water Conditions: 68-74° F, SG 1.020-1.027, PH 7.9-8.5
Other Names: Peppermint Angel, Paracentropyge boylei

Category:
Read more

Neptune Grouper – Cephalopholis igarashiensis

$4,500.00

Like many rare and super expensive live fish, Cephalopholis igarashiensis is a dweller of the deep with a depth range starting out 260 ft or 80 meters and bottoming out at over 800 feet. Very few specimens of Neptune Groupers have ever been caught and the largest known specimen had a recorded length of 17″.

Quick Facts
Depth: 80-250 m
Habitat: Reef associated
Max Size: 43 cm TL

Category:
Read more

Masked Angelfish Genicanthus personatus

$16,000.00

Masked Angelfish Genicanthus personatus

DOWN PAYMENT:  $8,000.00  Against invoice
TOTAL PRICE: $16,000.00  Against tracking details

Category:
Read more

Lennardi Wrasse – Anampses lennardi For Sale

$1,000.00

he Lennardi Wrasse (Anampses lennardi) is one of the most impressive fish in the aquarium trade. With bright blue patterns running down the length of its body, this fish will be a spectacular addition to any aquarium. As this wrasse is in the Anampses genus, it will require sand in your aquarium. This fish is reef-safe and will thrive under normal reef conditions. Please contact the team at Among The Reef if you have any questions on if this may be the right fish for you!

Category:
Read more

Joculator Angelfish For Sale

$1,900.00

Joculator Angelfish Prices
Joculator Angelfish, Medium: over 1-2″ = $1,900.00
Joculator Angelfish, Large: over 2-3″ = $2,000.00
Joculator Angelfish, X-Large: over 3-3.5″, = $2,500.00

Scientific Name: Centropyge joculator
Reef Compatible: With Caution
Care Level: Intermediate
Disposition: Semi-aggressive
Minimum Tank Size: 75 gallons
Mature Size: 3.5 inches
Diet: Omnivore
Range: Captive Bred, Tank Raised

Category:
Read more

Japanese Dragon Eel – Enchelycore pardalis

$1,500.00

Japanese Dragon Eel , Medium: over 8-14″ = $1,500.00
Japanese Dragon Eel , Large: over 14-20″ = $1,700.00
Japanese Dragon Eel , X-Large: over 20-26″ = $1,850.00
Japanese Dragon Eel , XX-Large: over 26-32″ = $2,000.00

Scientific Name: Enchelycore pardalis
Reef Compatible: With Caution
Care Level: Intermediate
Disposition: Semi-aggressive
Minimum Tank Size: 100 gallons
Mature Size: 36 inches
Diet: Omnivore
Range: Captive Bred, Tank Raised

Category:
Read more

Create a Flip Book for any product category. You can also select custom posts.